Skyline Routes & Schedules

Town Center Winter Schedules
Below are the operating schedules for buses that service the Town Center area during the winter season. Select from the Canyon-MountainMeadow-Town Center or Link Express routes.

Maps – Main Route MapLink Express Map



This route provides service from the Town Center up the mountain & down the canyon.

Canyon to Mountain Schedule

Corral/Rainbow Ranch (Depart)8:10a9:10a10:10a11:10a12:10p1:10p2:10p3:10p4:10p5:10p6:10p7:10p8:10p9:10p10:10p11:10p1:10a
Gallatin River House Grill--------------3:12p4:12p5:12p6:12p7:12p8:12p9:12p10:12p11:12p1:12a
Ophir School / Jake's Horseswwwwwww3:13p4:13p5:13p6:13p7:13p8:13pwwww
Ramshorn8:14a9:14a10:14a11:14aw1:14pwwwwwwwwwww
Buck's T-48:16a9:16a10:16a11:16a12:16p1:16p2:16p3:16p4:16p5:16p6:16p7:16p8:16p9:16p10:16p11:16p1:16a
Whitewater Inn8:20a9:20a10:20a11:20a12:20p1:20p2:20p3:20p4:20p5:20p6:20p7:20p8:20p9:20p10:20p11:20p1:20a
Big Sky Chamber Visitor Center8:22a9:22a10:22a11:22a12:22p1:22p2:22p3:22p4:22p5:22p6:22p7:22p8:22p9:22p10:22p11:22p1:22a
Meadow Village Center8:25a9:25a10:25a11:25a12:25p1:25p2:25p3:25p4:25p5:25p6:25p7:25p8:25p9:25p10:25p11:25p1:25a
Town Center (Ousel Falls)8:35a9:35a10:35a11:35a12:35p1:35p2:35p3:35p4:35p5:35p6:35p7:35p8:35p#9:35p10:35p11:35p1:35a
Westfork8:37a9:37a10:37a11:37a12:37p1:37p2:37p3:37p4:37p5:37p6:37p7:37p8:37p#9:37p10:37p11:37p1:37a
Mtn Village Center (Arrive)9:00a10:00a11:00a12:00p1:00p2:00p3:00p4:00p5:00p6:00p7:00p8:00p9:00p#10:00p11:00p12:00a2:00a

# This Bus will stop at Lone Mountain Ranch at approximately 9:40 pm

Mountain to Canyon Schedule

Mtn Village Center (Depart)7:15a8:15a9:15a10:15a11:15a12:15p1:15p2:15p3:15p4:15p5:15p*6:15p7:15p8:15p9:15p10:15p11:15p12:15a2:15a
Town Center (Ousel Falls)7:35a8:35a9:35a10:35a11:35a12:35p1:35p2:35p3:35p4:35p5:35p*6:35p7:35p8:35p9:35p10:35p11:35p12:35a2:35a
Westfork7:37a8:37a9:37a10:37a11:37a12:37p1:37p2:37p3:37p4:37p5:37p*6:37p7:37p8:37p9:37p10:37p11:37p12:37a2:37a
Meadow Village Center7:42a8:42a9:42a10:42a11:42a12:42p1:42p2:42p3:42p4:42p5:42p6:42p7:42p8:42p9:42p10:42p11:42p12:42a2:40a
Conocowwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww
Whitewater Inn7:47a8:47a9:47a10:47a11:47a12:47p1:47p2:47p3:47p4:47p5:47p6:47p7:47p8:47p9:47pwwww
Buck's T-47:52a8:52a9:52a10:52a11:52a12:52p1:52p2:52p3:52p4:52p5:52p6:52p7:52p8:52p9:52pwwww
Ramshornwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww--w--
Ophir School /Jake's Horseswwwwwwwwwwwwwwww--w--
Gallatin River House Grillwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww--w--
Corral/Rainbow Ranch (Arrive)7:57a8:57a9:57a10:57a11:57a12:57p1:57p2:57p3:57p4:57p5:57p6:57p7:57p8:57p9:57pw--12:57a--

* This Bus will stop at Lone Mountain Ranch at approximately 6:30 pm

This route provides local Big Sky service in the Meadow and Town Center.

The Meadow-Town Center Circulator Schedule

Town Center (Ousel Falls) Depart7:35a8:35a9:35a10:35a11:35a12:35p1:35p2:35p3:35p4:35p5:35p6:35p7:35p8:35p9:35p10:35p
Firelightwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww
Lone Mountain Ranch7:44a8:44a9:44a10:44a11:44a12:44p1:44p2:44p3:44p4:44p5:44p6:44p7:44p8:44p9:44p10:44p
Hidden Village/The Pines7:50a8:50a9:50a10:50a11:50a12:50p1:50p2:50p3:50p4:50p5:50p6:50p7:50p8:50p9:50p10:50p
Curly Bear/Two Moons7:54a8:54a9:54a10:54a11:54a12:54p1:54p2:54p3:54p4:54p5:54p6:54p7:54p8:54p9:54p10:54p
Broadwater Condos7:57a8:57a9:57a10:57a11:57a12:57p1:57p2:57p3:57p4:57p5:57p6:57p7:57p8:57p9:57p10:57p
Golden Eagle7:59a8:59a9:59a10:59a11:59a12:59p1:59p2:59p3:59p4:59p5:59p6:59p7:59p8:59p9:59p10:59p
Meadow Village Center8:01a9:01a10:01a11:01a12:01p1:01p2:01p3:01p4:01p5:01p6:01p7:01p8:01p9:01p10:01p11:01p
Big Sky Medical Center /Hospital8:04a9:04a10:04a11:04a12:04p1:04p2:04p3:04p4:04p5:04p6:04p7:04p8:04p9:04p10:04p11:04p
Roxy's Market8:05a9:05a10:05a11:05a12:05p1:05p2:05p3:05p4:05p5:05p6:05p7:05p8:05p9:05p10:05p11:05p
Wilson Hotel8:06a9:06a10:06a11:06a12:06p1:06p2:06p3:06p4:06p5:06p6:06p7:06p8:06p9:06p10:06p11:06p
Town Center (Ousel Falls Road)8:08a9:08a10:08a11:08a12:08p1:08p2:08p3:08p4:08p5:08p6:08p7:08p8:08p9:08p10:08p11:08p
Firelight #1 (Condos)8:11a9:11a10:11a11:11a12:11p1:11p2:11p3:11p4:11p5:11p6:11p7:11p8:11p9:11p10:11p11:11p
Firelight #2 (Chalets)8:14a9:14a10:14a11:14a12:14p1:14p2:14p3:14p4:14p5:14p6:14p7:14p8:14p9:14p10:14p11:14p
Town Center (Ousel Falls) Arrive8:18a9:18a10:18a11:18a12:18p1:18p2:18p3:18p4:18p5:18p6:18p7:18p8:18p9:18p10:18p11:18p


This route provides service between Bozeman and Big Sky.
A BUS PASS OR A CASH FARE IS REQUIRED FOR THE LINK EXPRESS.

The Link Express – Bozeman to Big Sky Schedule

Super 8 Motel (Wheat Dr)4:25a4:55a5:25a5:55a6:10a6:55a7:25a9:40a12:40p3:40p6:40p8:40p
Walmart4:30a5:00a5:30a6:00a6:15a7:00a7:30a9:45a12:45p3:45p6:45p8:45p
MSU (Roskie Hall)------6:15a--7:15a7:45a10:00a----7:00p--
Cardinal Distributing (Four Corners)4:55a5:25a5:55a--6:45a7:45a--10:30a1:30p4:30p7:30p9:30p
Gallatin Gateway Inn (GGI)--5:35a6:05a6:55a6:55a7:55a8:25a10:40a1:40p4:40p7:40p9:40p
Chamber/Visitor Centerwwwwwwwwwwww
Whitewater Inn--6:10a--------------------
Meadow Village Center5:45a6:20a6:50a7:35a7:35a8:35aw11:20a2:20p5:20p8:20p10:20p
Town Center (Ousel Falls Rd)5:50a6:25a6:55a7:40a7:40a8:45a9:15a*11:35a*2:35p*5:35p*8:35p*10:35p
Mountain Village Center (Arrive)6:05a6:40a7:10a7:55a7:55a9:00a9:30a11:50a2:50p5:50p8:50p10:50p

* Requires Transfer to Route #1 to get to the Mountain Village Center

The Link Express – Big Sky to Bozeman Schedule

Mountain Village Center8:15 a9:15 a11:15 a2:15 p3:15 p3:45 p4:45 p5:15 p6:15 p8:15 p10:15 p11:35 p2:15 a
Town Center (Ousel Falls Rd)8:35 a9:35 a11:35 a2:35 p3:35 p4:05 p5:05 p5:35 p6:35 p8:35 p10:35 p11:55 p2:35 a
Meadow Village Center8:40 a9:40 a11:40 a2:40 p3:40 p4:10 p5:10 p5:40 p6:40 p8:40 p10:40 p12:00 a2:40 a
Conocowwwwwwwwwwwww
Gallatin Gateway Inn (GGI)9:20 a10:20 a12:20 p3:20 p4:20 pw4:50pw5:50p6:20 p7:20 pw9:20pw11:20pw12:40aw3:20a
Cardinal Distributing (4 Corners)w9:30aw10:30aw12:30pw3:30pw4:30pw5:00pw6:00pw6:30pw7:30pw9:30pw11:30pw12:50aw3:30a
MSU (Roskie Hall)w9:45aw10:45aw12:45pw3:45pw4:45pw5:15pw6:15pw6:45pw7:45pw9:45pw11:45pw1:05aw3:45a
Walmartw9:55aw10:55aw12:55pw3:55pw4:55pw5:25pw6:25pw6:55pw7:55pw9:55pw11:55pw1:15aw3:55a
Super 8 Motel (Wheat Dr)w10:00aw11:00aw1:00pw4:00pw5:00pw5:30pw6:30pw7:00pw8:00pw10:00pw12:00aw1:20aw4:00a

See Map for all stops. Buses will not leave earlier than scheduled times.
w = the bus will not stop at Whistle Stops unless requested by a passenger.