Skyline Routes & Schedules

Town Center Summer & Shoulder Schedules
Below are the operating schedules for buses that service the Town Center area during the summer and shoulder seasons. Select from the Canyon-Mountain, or Link Express routes.

Summer – May 26 – Sep 25
Shoulder – Apr 20 – May 25 and Sep 28 – Nov 22

Maps – Main Route MapLink Express Map



Canyon Mountain buses provide local Big Sky service up the mountain and down the canyon.

SUMMER SCHEDULE
Buses operate 7 days-a-week from May 26 – Sept 25 for the summer season.

Canyon to Mountain (Summer)

Corral/Rainbow Ranch- -8:05 a9:05 a10:05 a11:05 a12:05 p2:05 p3:05 p4:05 p5:05 p6:05 p8:05 p10:05 p
Gallatin RiverHouse Grill- -wwwwww3:07 p4:07 p5:07 p6:07 p8:07 p10:07 p
Ophir School /Jake's Horses- -wwwwwdr/wdr/wdr/wdr/wdr/wdr/wdr/w
Ramshorn- -wwwwwdr/wdr/wdr/wdr/wdr/wdr/wdr/w
Buck's T-4- -8:12 a9:12 a10:12 a11:12 a12:12 p2:12 p3:12 p4:12 p5:12 p6:12 p8:12 p10:12 p
Whitewater Inn- -8:14 a9:14 a10:14 a11:14 a12:14 p2:14 p3:14 p4:14 p5:14 p6:14 p8:14 p10:14 p
Big Sky Chamber Visitor Center- -8:16 a9:16 a10:16 a11:16 a12:16 p2:16 p3:16 p4:16 p5:16 p6:16 p8:16 p10:16 p
Meadow Village Center7:20 a8:20 a9:20 a10:20 a11:20 a12:20 p2:20 p3:20 p4:20 p5:20 p6:20 p8:20 p10:20 p
Golden Eagle / Community Park- -8:22 a9:22 a10:22 a11:22 a12:22 p2:22 p- -- -- -www
Big Sky Medical Center- -8:25 a9:25 a10:25 a11:25 a12:25 p2:25 p3:25 p4:25 p5:25 p6:25 p8:25 p10:25 p
Town Center (Roxy's)- -8:26 a9:26 a10:26 a11:26 a12:26 p2:26 p3:26 p4:26 p5:26 p6:26 p8:26 p10:26 p
Wilson Hotel (Town Center Ave)- -8:27 a9:27 a10:27 a11:27 a12:27 p2:27 p3:27 p4:27 p5:27 p6:27 p8:27 p10:27 p
Town Center (Ousel Falls Rd)7:25 a8:35 a9:35 a10:35 a11:35 a12:35 p2:35 p3:35 p4:35 p5:35 p6:35 p8:35 p10:35 p
Lone Mountain Ranchdr/wdr/wdr/wdr/wdr/wdr/wdr/wdr/wdr/wdr/wdr/wdr/wdr/w
Mountain Lodge / Hill Condos7:39 a8:49 a9:49 a10:49 a11:49 a12:49 p2:49 p3:49 p4:49 p5:49 p6:49 p8:49 p10:49 p
Lake Condos7:40 a8:50 a9:50 a10:50 a11:50 a12:50 p2:50 p3:50 p4:50 p5:50 p6:50 p8:50 p10:50 p
Mountain Village Center7:42 a8:52 a9:52 a10:52 a11:52 a12:52 p2:52 p3:52 p4:52 p5:52 p6:52 p8:52 p10:52 p
Lake Condoswwwwwwwwwwwww
Mountain Lodge / Hill Condoswwwwwwwwwwwww
Saddle Ridge Condos7:52 a9:02 a10:02 a11:02 a12:02 p1:02 p3:02 p4:02 p5:02 p6:02 p7:02 p9:02 p11:02 p

Mountain to Canyon (Summer)

Saddle Ridge Condos8:05 a9:05 a10:05 a11:05 a12:05 p1:05 p- -3:05 p4:05 p5:05 p6:05 p7:05 p9:05 p11:05 p
Mountain Lodge/Hill Condos8:12 a9:12 a10:12 a11:12 a12:12 p1:12 p- -3:12 p4:12 p5:12 p6:12 p7:12 p9:12 p11:12 p
Lake Condos8:13 a9:13 a10:13 a11:13 a12:13 p1:13 p- -3:13 p4:13 p5:13 p6:13 p7:13 p9:13 p11:13 p
Mountain Village Center8:15 a9:15 a10:15 a11:15 a12:15 p1:15 p- -3:15 p4:15 p5:15 p6:15 p7:15 p9:15 p11:15 p
Lone Mountain Ranchdr/wdr/wdr/wdr/wdr/wdr/wdr/wdr/wdr/wdr/wdr/wdr/wdr/wdr/w
Town Center (Ousel Falls Road)8:39 a9:39 a10:39 a11:39 a12:39 p1:39 p2:39 p3:39 p4:39 p5:39 p6:39 p7:39 p9:39 p11:39 p
Wilson Hotel (Town Center Ave)8:40 a9:40 a10:40 a11:40 a12:40 p1:40 p2:40 p3:40 p4:40 p5:40 p6:40 p7:40 p9:40 p11:40 p
Town Center (Roxy's)ww10:41 a11:41 a12:41 p1:41 p2:41 p3:41 p4:41 pww7:41 p9:41 pw
Big Sky Medical Centerww10:42 a11:42 a12:42 p1:42 p2:42 p3:42 p4:42 pww7:42 p9:42 pw
Meadow Village Center8:44 a9:44 a10:44 a11:44 a12:44 p1:44 p2:44 p3:44 p4:44 p5:44 p6:44 p7:44 p9:44 p11:44 p
Golden Eagle/Community Park- -- -ww- -wwwww- -www
Big Sky Medical Center8:46 a9:46 a10:46 a11:46 a- -1:46 p2:46 p3:46 p4:46 p5:46 p6:46 p7:46 p9:46 p11:46 p
Town Center (Roxy's)8:46 a9:46 a10:46 a11:46 a- -1:46 p2:46 p3:46 p4:46 p5:46 p6:46 p7:46 p9:46 p11:46 p
Conocowwww- -wwwwwwwww
Whitewater Innw9:52 aw11:52 a- -1:52 p2:52 p3:52 p4:52 pwwwww
Buck's T-4w9:56 aw11:56 a- -1:56 p2:56 p3:56 p4:56 p5:56 pw7:56 p9:56 pw
Ramshornwwww- -wwwww- -ww- -
Ophir School/Jake's Horseswwww- -wwwww- -ww- -
Gallatin RiverHouse Grillwwww- -wwwww- -ww- -
Corral/Rainbow Ranch9:04 a10:04 a11:04 a12:04 p- -2:04 p3:04 p4:04 p5:04 p6:04 p- -8:04 p10:04 p- -

SHOULDER SCHEDULE
Buses operate Monday – Friday from April 20 – May 25 and Sept 28 – Nov 22 for the shoulder season.

Please Note: All local service is provided by demand response during the shoulder season. The first available pick-up is at 8:00 am and the last drop off is at 6:00 pm. To schedule a bus ride please call Skyline at 406.995.6287 by 4:00 pm the day before the ride is needed. Rides to be scheduled for Monday must be called in by 4:00 pm on the previous Friday.


Link Express buses run between Bozeman and Big Sky. Bus passes are required for the Link Express.

SUMMER SCHEDULE
Buses operate 7 days-a-week from May 26 – Sept 25 for the summer season.

The Link Express – Bozeman to Big Sky (Summer)

Link #Link 1Link 2Link 3Link 4Link 5
Walmart - Depart6:05 a7:00 a1:00 p3:00 p4:00 p
MSU (Roskie Hall)- -7:15 a1:15 p3:15 p4:15 p
Cardinal Distributing (Four Corners)6:25 a7:35 a1:35 p3:35 p4:35 p
Gallatin Gateway Inn (GGI)6:40 a7:50 a1:50 p3:50 p4:50 p
Big Sky Chamber Visitor Centerwwwww
Meadow Village Center7:20 a8:30 aw4:30 pw
Town Center (Ousel Falls Rd)7:25 a8:35 a2:35 p4:35 p5:35 p
Mountain Lodge / Hill Condos7:35 a8:45 a2:45 p4:45 p5:45 p
Lake Condos7:36 a8:46 a2:46 p4:46 p5:46 p
Mountain Village Center7:38 a8:48 a2:48 p4:48 p5:48 p
Saddle Ridge Condos7:48 a8:58 a2:58 p4:58 p5:58 p

The Link Express – Big Sky to Bozeman (Summer)

Link 1Link 2Link 3Link 4Link 5Link 6
Saddle Ridge Condos8:05 a9:05 a3:05 p5:05 p6:05 p11:05 p
Mountain Lodge / Hill Condos8:12 a9:12 a3:12 p5:12 p6:12 p11:12 p
Lake Condos8:13 a9:13 a3:13 p5:13 p6:13 p11:13 p
Mountain Village Center8:15 a9:15 a3:15 p5:15 p6:15 p11:15 p
Town Center (Ousel Falls Rd)8:35 a9:35 a3:35 p5:35 p6:35 p11:35 p
Meadow Village Center8:40 a9:40 a3:40 p5:40 p6:40 p11:40 p
Big Sky Medical Center8:42 a9:42 a3:42 p5:42 p6:42 p11:42 p
Town Center (Roxy's)8:42 a9:42 a3:42 p5:42 p6:42 p11:42 p
Conocowwwwww
Whitewater Innwwwwww
Buck's T-4wwwwww
Gallatin Gateway Inn (GGI)9:20 a10:20 a4:20 p6:20 p7:20 pw 12:20 a
Cardinal Distributing (Four Corners)w 9:35 aw 10:35 aw 4:35 pw 6:35 pw 7:35 pw 12:35 a
MSU (Roskie Hall)w 9:55 aw 10:55 aw 4:55 pw 6:55 pw 7:55 pw 12:55 a
Walmart - Arrivew 10:10 aw 11:10 aw 5:10 pw 7:10 pw 8:10 pw 1:10 a

SHOULDER SCHEDULE
Buses operate Monday – Friday from April 20 – May 25 and Sept 28 – Nov 22 for the shoulder season.

The Link Express – Bozeman to Big Sky (Shoulder)

Link #Link 2Link 4
Walmart - Depart7:00 a3:00 p
MSU (Roskie Hall)7:15 a3:15 p
Cardinal Distributing (Four Corners)7:35 a3:35 p
Gallatin Gateway Inn (GGI)7:50 a3:50 p
Big Sky Chamber Visitor Centerww
Meadow Village Center8:30 a4:30 p
Town Center (Ousel Falls Rd)8:35 a4:35 p
Mountain Lodge / Hill Condos8:45 a4:45 p
Lake Condos8:46 a4:46 p
Mountain Village Center8:48 a4:48 p
Saddle Ridge Condos8:58 a4:58 p

The Link Express – Big Sky to Bozeman (Shoulder)

Link #Link 2Link 4
Saddle Ridge Condos9:05 a5:05 p
Mountain Lodge / Hill Condos9:12 a5:12 p
Lake Condos9:13 a5:13 p
Mountain Village Center9:15 a5:15 p
Town Center (Ousel Falls Rd)9:35 a5:35 p
Meadow Village Center9:40 a5:40 p
Big Sky Medical Center9:42 a5:42 p
Town Center (Roxy's)9:42 a5:42 p
Conocoww
Whitewater Innww
Buck's T-4ww
Gallatin Gateway Inn (GGI)10:20 a6:20 p
Cardinal Distributing (Four Corners)w 10:35 aw 6:35 p
MSU (Roskie Hall)w 10:55 aw 6:55 p
Walmart - Arrivew 11:10 aw 7:10 p

Buses will not leave earlier than scheduled times. W = Whistle Stop, the bus will not stop at Whistle Stops unless requested by a passenger. DR = Demand Response Stop, call at least two hours before the approximate scheduled time to request a pick-up. For evening service, call before 4pm.